Distinguished Young Women Past Participants

ALABAMA

View Key

'58 Panthea Reid, Tuscaloosa (3)
'59 Patricia Patterson, Birmingham
'60 Lalla Dennis, Bessemer
'61 Juy Skipper, Jackson (4)
'62 Judy Short, Birmingham
'63 Eleanor Warr, Clayton
'64 Margaret Hagood, Evergreen
'65 Heather Strait, Montgomery
'66 Ann Fowler, Birmingham
'67 Jennifer McFadden, Enterprise
'68 Geneane Kelley, Anniston
'69 Carol Crowgey, Montgomery
'70 Rosemary Connor, Talladega
'71 Elizabeth Robertson, Montgomery
'72 Lynne Ellen Burke, Montgomery
'73 Lisa Paden, Birmingham
'74 Edwina Guy, Sylacauga
'75 Diane Eddins, Eight Mile
'76 Judy Campbell, Troy
'77 Angela Medders, Brent
'78 Priscilla Gaines, Talladega
'79 Beth Harris, Tallassssee
'80 Monique qwerty, Jasper (3)
'81 Kim Gilliand, Billingsqwerty
'82 Jamie Hendrix, Rainsville (1)
'83 Stephanie Ashmore, Muscle Shoals (NW)
'84 Ginger Nettles, Andalusia
'85 Christa Carns, Birmingham (SPR)
'86 Courtney Hedgepeth, Selma
'87 Haley Wilson, Birmingham
'88 Day McDonald, Greenville
'89 Kimberly Wimmer, Mobile
'90 Jeanne-Marie Raymond, Tuscaloosa
'91 Holly Wilkerson, Enterprise
'92 Leigh Ashley Bynum, Oxford (2)
'93 Ashley Halfman, Vestavia Hills (5)
'94 Corey Bennett, Auburn
'95 Caroline Self, Florence
'96 Summer Newman, Sylacauga
'97 Tyrenda Williams, Birmingham (NW, T)
'98 Juie Verma, Auburn (5)
'99 Anna Donaldson, Jasper
'00 Katie Boyd, Enterprise (1, T)
'01 Carrie Colvin, Birmingham (NW)
'02 Laura Lynn Lester, Luverne
'03 Elizabeth Crockett, Dothan (5)
'04 Elizabeth Flemming, Montgomery
'05 Jaye Herrod, Prattville
'06 Megan Butler, Dothan
'07 Mary Catherine McAnnally, Decatur (5,SPR)
'08 Norma Boyd, Enterprise (5, SPR)
'09 Kathryn Tuly, Birmingham (5)
'10 Kristen Mosley, Jasper (5)
'11 Danielle DuBose, Birmingham (1)
'12 Scarlett Walker, Birmingham (1)

'13 Jean Elizabeth Miles, Dothan (5)

'14 Madeline Powell, Birmingham (1)

Select Another State


ALASKA

View Key

'58 *
'59 Diane Lee, Nome (3)
'60 Lorene Nershak, Nome
'61 Mary Black, Fairbanks
'62 Beverly Mimms, Fairbanks
'63 Terry O'Neill, Anchorage
'64 Alice Anne Arnold, Nome
'65 Linda Londborg, Unalakleet
'66 Patricia Longley, Nome
'67 Susan Kortie, Anchorage
'68 Barbara Logan, Anchorage
'69 Elizabeth Tomme, Eielson AFB
'70 Susan Wingrove, Anchorage
'71 Grace Ann Wells, Valdez
'72 Judi Ann Hough, Kodiak
'73 Judy Moore, Kenai
'74 Louise Severson, Anchorage
'75 Sherry Taylor, Kenai
'76 Gayle Anne Walker, Anchorage
'77 Sherry Roesel, Petersburg
'78 LuAnn Piccard, Anchorage
'79 Lori Alborn, Anchorage
'80 Elizabeth Stolpe, Anchorage
'81 Chris Brister, Anchorage
'82 Kim Roerig, Kenai
'83 Toni Roraff, Anchorage
'84 Jill Lewis, Fort Richardson
'85 Tiffany Tibbetts, Wrangell
'86 Paige Adams, Wasilla
'87 Jenni Lynn, Kenai
'88 Juie Valantas, Anchorage
'89 Melissa Waldron, Juneau
'90 Katy Thompson, Auke Bay
'91 Jennifer Watkins, Anchorage
'92 Michelle Schurig, Eagle River
'93 Denise McDonald, Anchorage
'94 Joslyn Tinker, Soldotna
'95 Kiyetta Anderson, Anchorage
'96 Lisa Lucas, Chugiak
'97 Hillary Moore, Kasilof
'98 Holly Pomeroy, Nikiski
'99 Tesa Allemann, Kenai
'00 Chelsea Paskvan, Fairbanks
'01 Kara Merrill, Soldotna
'02 Kathryn Lockwood, Soldotna (3)
'03 Rachel Warbelow, Fairbanks
'04 Kaitlin Vadla, Soldotna
'05 Elena Bird, Kenai
'06 Jennifer Werth, Soldotna
'07 Aimee McClory, Ketchikan
'08 Johanna Soderlund, Fairbanks
'09 Anastasia Brease, Healy
'10 Roisin Nakada, Anchorage
'11 Sydney McIntosh, North Pole
'12 Deven Inch, Anchorage

'13 Emma Scott, Ketchikan

'14 Jennifer Sheasley, Anchorage

Select Another State


ARIZONA

View Key

'58 Juie Jahn Vihel, Tempe (SPR)
'59 *
'60 Martha Creasman, Tempe
'61 Vonda Kay Van Dyke, Phoenix
'62 Carolyn Wright, Mesa
'63 Roxanne Hooper, Springerville (2)
'64 Kitty McClellan, Phoenix
'65 Mary Jane Wegner, Tempe
'66 Linda Johnson, Warren
'67 Carol Sue Fagan, Phoenix
'68 Sherry Stephenson, Mesa
'69 Marcie Rubalcaba, Tempe
'70 Karen Sue Stenwall, Phoenix (NW)
'71 Diana Lee Casey, Tempe
'72 Mariela Kathleen Lord, Prescott
'73 Juie Jenkins, Mesa
'74 Christine Merkley, Mesa
'75 Susan Hoffpauir, Phoenix
'76 Jennifa Ruth Jones, Mesa (S)
'77 Sue Fowell, Phoenix
'78 Kathy King, Tucson
'79 Tina Brunsdale, Mesa
'80 Melanie Despain, Mesa (S)
'81 Kristie Tingie, Ternpe
'82 Laura Booth, Tempe
'83 Teresa Jones, Chandler
'84 Kim Felq, Tempe
'85 Kelly Keith, Thatcher
'86 Jenny Olivas, Tempe
'87 Kelly Torok, Phoenix
'88 Shelley Glenn, Wilcox
'89 Angela Boudin, Mesa
'90 Deena Tibshreany, Mesa
'91 NatashaTinimenko-Tempe
'92 Delene Alldredge, Mesa
'93 Rachel R. Stansbury, Gilbert
'94 Colleen Clarkson, Mesa (1)
'95 Monique Elise Hyatt
'96 Jennifer Jane Robbins, Mesa
'97 Heather Jo White, Gilbert
'98 Maria Maust, Scottsdale (F)
'99 Rebekah Ryan, Mesa
'00 Adrienne Embery, Mesa (5)
'01 Adrienne Hill, Mesa
'02 Amy Clarkson, Mesa
'03 Erin Nurss, Sierra Vista
'04 Jennifer Heller, Mesa
'05 Lindsey Stirling, Gilbert (SPR)
'06 Neha Giridharan, Chandler
'07 Lanae Carmichael, Gilbert
'08 Hannah Marsh, Mesa
'09 Alexis Flake, Mesa (5)
'10 Arianne Leavitt, Mesa
'11 Terri Stump, Gilbert
'12 Cosette Fife, Gilbert

'13 Katie Wilkinson, Chandler

'14 Jaylia Yan, Mesa (5)

Select Another State


ARKANSAS

View Key

'58 Jeanne Ann Bruton, Forth Smith
'59 Shirlee Parker, Fort Smith
'60 Scarlett Cornwell, Dardanelle
'61 Rosemary Proctor, Conon Plant
'62 Carolyn Anne Rawlings, Stungart
'63 Margo Dunaway, Conway
'64 Leslie Smith, Little Rock
'65 Jerrie Hairston, Lonoke
'66 Donna Davidson, Little Rock
'67 Rosemary Dunaway, Little Rock (NW)
'68 Sue Nell Wright, Winthrop
'69 Ann Landes, Magnolia (3, SPR)
'70 Carolyn Hawkins, Fort Smith
'71 Kathy Lynn White, N. Little Rock
'72 Sharon Jean Hibbard, Search
'73 Jana Durmon, Warren
'74 Holly Henley, El Dorado
'75 Juie Forshee, Fayetteville (NW)
'76 Pam Meiriecke, Fayetteville
'77 Christy Moller, Jonesboro (NW)
'78 Cyndi Garrett, Hope
'79 Jana Jordon, Springdale (1)
'80 Kelly Duke, Texarkana
'81 Rena Cooper, Little Rock
'82 Leslie Darwin, Little Rock
'83 Leslie Byrd- Little Rock
'84 Michele Clark, Van Buren
'85 Laurie Hinck, Jonesboro
'86 Kristen Murray, Jonesboro
'87 Ashley Henry, Little Rock
'88 Kristy Chitmon, Jonesboro
'89 Laura Martin, Warren
'90 Tiffeny Thompson, Searcy
'91 Christine Speer, Stuttgart
'92 Misty Lynee Brewer, Pine Bluff
'93 Cynthia Dawn Spencer, Warren
'94 Jennifer Lynn Cook, Warren (5)
'95 Fara E. Brown-Owen, Hot Springs
'96 Tracy Ann Jucas, El Dorado
'97 Jennifer Gerber, Hot Springs
'98 Kara Floyd, Fayetteville
'99 Shannon Parks, Searcy
'00 Lacy Fleming, Hampton
'01 Alexandra Marshall, Cabot
'02 Susanne Chock, Mountain Home
'03 Allison Waldrip, Moro
'04 Tara Perry, Jonesboro
'05 Katie Smart, Piggott
'06 Kristina Korbe, Springdale (5)
'07 Hannah Caldwell, Conway
'08 Maggie Day, Fayetteville
'09 Mackenzie Hul, Little Rock
'10 Kristyn Baker, Bentonville
'11 Savannah Nall, Brookland
'12 Taylor Quick, Little Rock

'13 Lizzie Wing, North Little Rock

'14 Kristen Wroten, Conway

Select Another State


CALIFORNIA

View Key

'58 Jean Marie Miller, Los Alamitos
'59 *
'60 Terree Hammontree, San Gabriel (3)
'61 Marilyn Dillbeck, Pasadena
'62 Glenellen Cooper, Garden Grove (1)
'63 Kim Carnes, San Marino
'64 Stephanie Lee, Los Alamitos (2)
'65 Karen Frank, Oakland
'66 Naomi Kohatsu, Santa Maria
'67 Kay Kirgsley, Salinas
'68 Bonnie Lockrem, San Diego
'69 Jackie Bennington, Huntington Beach (NW, S)
'70 Rhonda Martyn, Huntington Beach (3)
'71 Valerie Jean Barnes, Pico Rivera
'72 Stacy Ann Batrick, Fresno
'73 Lori Gieleghem, Novata
'74 Sharon Fox, San Rafael (4)
'75 Edith Lehmann, Arleta
'76 Gail Bendoski, Porterville
'77 Virginia Ann Cook, Irvine (5)
'78 Roberta Nedry, Camarillo
'79 Donna Hogle, Huntington Beach
'80 Juie Phillips, Visalia
'81 Kristi Becker, Oakland (5, S)
'82 Colleen Hawks, Oakdale
'83 Tammy Broxton, Napa
'84 Kristin Thomas, Clovist
'85 Kathy Sylvester, Goleta
'86 Jeaneth Villegas, Oxnard
'87 Jill Ryan, Shafler
'88 Megan Murray, San Diego (4)
'89 Gretchen Handel, Shafler (2)
'90 Kristin Abbott, Santa Barbara
'91 Amy E. Goodman, Santa Rosa (NW)
'92 Tiffany Stoker, Clovis (NW)
'93 Jody Thomas, Bakersfield (3)
'94 Lydia Cheng, San Jose
'95 Erin Ann Crowley, San Jose
'96 Diana Maria Kim, Arcadia (1)
'97 Celina Yong, Rohnert
'98 Evelyn Huang, Huntington Beach (1, S)
'99 Angela Kim, Arcadia (5)
'00 Sophia Whang, Studio City
'01 Amy Yetasook, Valencia (5)
'02 Kosha Shah, Cerritos
'03 Andrea Finch, Indio (NW)
'04 Lisa Yi, Cerritos (5)
'05 Sara Choi, Rohnert Park (S)
'06 Raechel Paine, Bakersfield
'07 Joyce Chang, San Jose
'08 Jacqueline Rotman, Santa Barbara (2)
'09 Lauren Xie, Rohnert Park
'10 Paige Wagner, Modesto (5)
'11 Anisha Mudaliar, San Diego
'12 Hannah Joo, Cerritos (5)

'13 Ling Zeng, San Diego

'14 Jacqueline Wibowo, San Diego (5, S)

Select Another State


COLORADO

View Key

'58 *
'59 Cheryl Stokes, Denver
'60 Sandra Skiff, Pueblo
'61 June Gray, Denver (2)
'62 Sherrill Ruenheck, Colorado Springs
'63 Janis Baker, Pueblo
'64 Patricia Lukavitch, Colorado Springs
'65 Gidget Farrell, Colorado Springs
'66 Kathy Boos, Greeley
'67 Alice Accola, Greeley
'68 Karen Beth Holmes, Greleey
'69 Cindy Hemphill, Yuma
'70 Betty Ann Brown, Greeley
'71 Janet Lee Miller, Greeley (2)
'72 Patricia Ann Purifoy, Fort Lupton
'73 Lynda Holmes, Denver
'74 Jan Blankennagel, Linleton
'75 Deborah Andewn, Golden
'76 Marie Jagger, Pueblo
'77 Carol Uhl, Monument
'78 Shelley Deardorff, Golden
'79 Barbara Ann Hall, Durango
'80 Marcelina Rivera, Lakewood
'81 Maggie Jagger, Pueblo
'82 Missy Barker, Littleton
'83 Debbie Riecks, Aurora (1, S)
'84 Joan Simms, Pueblo (5)
'85 Rebecca Allmacher, Grand Lake
'86 Jenny Atkinson, Greeley
'87 Christine Clarkson, Greeley (3)
'88 Kimberly Neuman, Evergreen
'89 Cheri Jornod, Lakewood
'90 Nicole Guuerrasio, Highlands Ranch
'91 Joetta Gacnik, Pueblo
'92 Amy Fowles, Lakewood
'93 Tamara Turner, Fort Collins
'94 Tiffany Getech, Westminster
'95 Megan Walbridge, Arvada
'96 Teryn Rozales, Westminster (5)
'97 Juia Tobey, Aurora
'98 Lindsay Thomas, Englewood
'99 Brandi Varnell, Glendale
'00 Shelly Heaston, Pueblo
'01 Mandi Stewart, Pueblo
'02 Rachel Higgins, Westminister
'03 Emily Wilson, Westminster
'04 Courtney Puver, Littleton
'05 JoVanna Robertson, Pueblo West
'06 Elizabeth Dressen, Pueblo
'07 Chelsea Seegers, Dillon
'08 Nanxi Liu, Superior (5)
'09 Lauren Detwiler, Windsor
'10 Sara Kuta, Montrose
'11 Aspen Schleser, Aurora
'12 Lauren Hoppa, Parker

'13 Katelyn Pyfer, Castle Rock (5)

'14 Bailey Baker, Parker

Select Another State


CONNECTICUT

View Key

'58 Judith Ann Lenzi, New Haven
'59 *
'60 Maureen Sulivan, West Haven (NW)
'61 Robin Kessler, New Haven
'62 Janice Prahovic, East Haven
'63 Karen Culen, Naugatuck
'64 Linda R. Guirino, West Haven
'65 Marilyn Bernstein, New Haven
'66 Patricia Rious, Glastonburg
'67 Deborah Luben, Bristol
'68 Jo Anne O'Neill, Wapping
'69 Jeanne Jewell, Madison
'70 Carol Buckland, Farmington (1)
'71 Janice Souza, South Windsor
'72 Victoria Rojowski, Naugatuck
'73 Sharon Robewrtson, Ridgefield
'74 Kyra Kreshik, Chahire
'75 Kim Hopkins, West Simsbury
'76 Lisa Anne Labonte, Enfield
'77 Lori Pinkerton, Ridgefield
'78 Kathy Kross, East Haven
'79 Sheri Dunn, East Hartford
'80 Mary Beth Grifflth, Wethersfield
'81 Sandy Tyrol, Vernon
'82 Kim Dunn, East Hartford (E)
'83 Karen Keefe, Glastonbury
'84 Laura Martin, Huntington
'85 Joanne Hynes, Newington
'86 Joanne McHugh, Glastonbury
'87 Jill Benatoski, Burlington (SPR)
'88 Rebecca Brown, Middlefield
'89 Melissa Martin, Newington
'90 Christine Gregoprski, Wethersfield
'91 Paua Peters, Torrington
'92 Danielle Tripp, West Haven
'93 Jennifer M. Conner, Manchester
'94 Daria E. Zibluk, Oxford
'95 Jennifer Garziano, New Milford
'96 Jennifer DeBisschop, Naugutuck
'97 Brooke Bazlen, Trumbul
'98 Missy Pinto, Monroe
'99 Kelly Laskowski, Newington
'00 Danielle Gervais, Windsor
'01 Erica Harris, New Milford (5)
'02 Laura Hansen, Burlington
'03 Lisa Warner, Old Lyme (5)
'04 Mary King, Bethany
'05 Kaitlin Muench, Avon
'06 Jessica Ray, Avon
'07 Lexi Novak, Woodbury (5)
'08 Lauren Morrissey, Newtown
'09 Nicole Dansereau, Wallingford
'10 Mia Nardini, Avon
'11 Valerie Voccio, Brooklyn
'12 Zoe Miller, Brookfield (5)

'13 Jeannie St. Onge, Avon

'14 Rachel Hanuschak, Avon

Select Another State


DELAWARE

View Key

'58 *
'59 *
'60 Bonnie Cooper, Seaford
'61 Barbara Cummings, Seaford
'62 Marion Elaine Rank, Seaford
'63 Carla Sue Wilkins, Seaford
'64 Cathaine Elin Graden, Smyrna
'65 Lillian D 'Amico, Wilmington
'66 Donna Dunning, Clayton
'67 Jeni Johnson, Newark
'68 llona Elizabeth Szucs, Milford
'69 Sue Smith, Wilmington
'70 Carmela Ann Zinni, Wilmington
'71 Mary Prettyman, Smyrna
'72 Valerie Lorraine Roy, Brandywine
'73 Susan Robinson, Wilmington
'74 Shary Jarrell, Dover
'75 Wandy Ewan, Newark
'76 Denise Rina, Wilmington
'77 Lori Whaples, Newark
'78 Laurie Rubin, Wilmington
'79 Regina Newton, New Castle (5)
'80 Lori Locke, Seaford
'81 Mary Lou Gruwell, Middleton
'82 Cheryl Lewis, New Castle
'83 Kim Jones, Dover
'84 Karen Pierson, Smyrna
'85 Cyndie Griffin, Newark
'86 Heather Rennie, Felton
'87 Lauri Prichard, Rehoboth Beach
'88 Jennifa Eby, Smyrna
'89 Tara Brown, Lewes
'90 Traci McMillian, Newark
'91 Kimberly Alexander, Camden
'92 Channa Kali Brooks, Wilmington
'93 Stephanie Lynn Waters, Smyrna
'94 Melissa Ann Cain, Bear
'95 Jennifer Ann Pase, Smyrna
'96 Alexis Shaw Dunham, Smyrna
'97 Tricia Geyer, Milford
'98 Carrie Meyermann, Wilmington
'99 Aimee Parker, Georgetown
'00 Meco Sparks, Dover
'01 Rebekah Rakes, Dover
'02 Molly Sturgell, Wilmington
'03 Leigh Remy, Ocean View
'04 Bliss Soucek, Milford
'05 Brittany Dempsey, Dover
'06 Galen Giaccone, Wyoming
'07 Erica Evans, Frankford
'08 Cori McCowan, Frankford
'09 Cassidy Seabolt, Georgetown
'10 Alyssa Murray, Selbyville
'11 Veronica Townsend, Dagsboro
'12 Maggie Saylor, Millsboro

'13 Taylor Paskey, Felton

'14 Abby Chow, Camden-Wyoming

Select Another State


DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

View Key

'61 Barbara Anne Church
'62 Kitty Hardenburg,
'81 Adrienne Janna Slaughter
'82 Maxine Denise Shelton
'83 Gloria Adrian Lynch
'84 Charis Lerna Moses (F)
'85 Elizabeth Bonnie Hilton
'86 Cristal Jacque Baron
'87 Kerri Elaine Thompson

Select Another State


FLORIDA

View Key

'58 Gwendolyn Jennings, B. Raton (4)
'59 Linda Couch, Tampa (2)
'60 Ellen M. Whipam, Marianna
'61 Becky Jenkins, Orlando
'62 Carol Lynn Blum, Miami Beach
'63 Hamet Hupes, Jacksonville
'64 Linda Renbarger, Milton
'65 Susan McCall, Defuniak Springs
'66 Terry Calland, Satellite Beach
'67 Cindy Sias, Orlando
'68 Bonnie Folkers, Pensacola
'69 Debbie Bartley, Gainesville
'70 Susan Kay Holloway, Gainesville
'71 Susan E. Gamble, Titusville
'72 Melissa J. Klinzing, Merrin Island
'73 Jennifer Fortune, Shalimar
'74 Susan Walden, Cantonment (3)
'75 Catherine Bahruth, Ft. Myers
'76 Mary Jo Rankin, Panama City (3)
'77 Venetia Green, Guf Breeze
'78 Ann Hildebrand, Sarasota (S)
'79 Becky Redd, Lakeland
'80 Yolanda Fernandez, Clearwater (5)
'81 Lisa Farrar, St. Petersburg
'82 Joanie Burton, Clearwater
'83 Maria Camargo, Miami (E)
'84 Gloria Varela, Miami
'85 Dawn DeCray, Jacksonville
'86 Sharon Delaney, Miami
'87 Jennifer Windham, Guf Breeze
'88 Rebecca Trimble, Ormond Beach
'89 Mona Lin, Titusville
'90 Jennifer Lettelleir, Terra Ceia
'91 Christal Knowles, Pensacola
'92 Keisha Rice, Panama City
'93 Alice Hill, Pensacola
'94 Rose Mary Compagine, Titusville
'95 Angela Massey, Miami
'96 Amanda Marchioli, Miami (2)
'97 Emily Fletcher, Tallahassee
'98 Chrissie Craven, Royal Palm Beach
'99 Leah Smith, Lake Worth (2)
'00 Valerie Ann Lynch, Longwood
'01 Allison King, Pensacola
'02 Jacqueline Geier, Longwood (2)
'03 Andrea Apple, St. Petersburg
'04 Katherine Boyle, Gainesville
'05 Samantha Buxton, Gainesville
'06 Laura Beard, Beach
'07 Morgan Bennett, Lakeland
'08 Kayla Loveday, St. Augustine
'09 Laura Moore, Tallahassee
'10 Victoria Humphrey, Palm Harbor
'11 Caitlin Mosley, Pace (5)
'12 Rachel Appelo, Jacksonville

'13 Ciera Horton, Orlando (2)

'14 Natalie Lawson, Destin (5)

Select Another State


GEORGIA

View Key

'58 Mary Jon Bradley, Cartersville (1)
'59 Janice Cummings, Canton
'60 Annie Laura Lewis, Hampton (1)
'61 Genelda Odum, Odum
'62 Judy Evans, Dalton (4)
'63 Anita Coley, Cochran
'64 Diane Blackstock, Thomaston
'65 Susan Murphy, Jessup
'66 Anita Evans, Calhoun
'67 Claire Taber, Dalton
'68 Mary Jane King, Atlanta (S)
'69 Kippy Scarborough, Rome
'70 Margaret Carol Wells, Dalton
'71 Carolyn S. Whitted, Colkge Park
'72 Deborah Denise Eldridge, Ocilla
'73 Susan Ellis, Dalton
'74 Jennifer Manning, Tucker
'75 Elizabeth Williams, Yatesville
'76 Debbie Norville, Dalton
'77 Mary Combs, Marietta
'78 Tammy Bolt, Marietta
'79 Linda Linle, Stone Mountain
'80 Juie Bryan, Thomasville (NW)
'81 Glennie Cox, Bainbridge
'82 Heidi Huelskotter, Albany
'83 Brenda Baisden, Brunswick (3, F)
'84 Dotty Jo Brown, Valdosta
'85 Patricia Belcher, Decatur
'86 Laurie Maddox, Quitman
'87 Dana Brown, Calhoun
'88 Renee Tootle, Cairo
'89 Tia Smith, Butler
'90 Andrea Bottoms, Tucker
'91 Rachel English, Thomaston
'92 Sarah Catherine Duke, Marietta
'93 Rebecca Jones, Calhoun (NW)
'94 Nicole Kardell, Atlanta (2)
'95 Heidi Wells, Smyrna
'96 Kimberly Jordan, Cumming
'97 Kreslyn Odum, Odum
'98 Genet Berhane, Acworth (5)
'99 Sarah Jane Everman, Kennesaw (NW, T)
'00 Lauren Jollay, Lilburn
'01 Janelle Rose, Dawsonville
'02 Summer Broyhill, Marietta
'03 Jillian Martin, Marietta
'04 Megan Cone, Thomasville
'05 Sarah Taylor, Newnan
'06 Kimberly Harshberger, Milledgeville
'07 Bliss McMichael, Dublin
'08 Laura Harshbarger, Milledgeville
'09 Abbey Hufstetler, Cartersville
'10 Natali Gavanarova, Milledgeville (5)
'11 Caroline Lloyd, Rydal
'12 Mary-Clayton Gilbert, Cartersville (5)

'13 Avian Brown, White (5)

'14 Brooke Rucker, Cartersville (NW, F, V)

Select Another State


HAWAII

View Key

'58 *
'59 *
'60 Marie Vierra, Kailua
'61 Katherine Soria, Waimanalo
'62 Rowena Peroff, Honoluu
'63 Margaret Christian, Honoluu
'64 Evelyn Sugawa, Honoluu
'65 Brenda Tom, Honoluu
'66 Anne Collins, Honoluu (1, SPR)
'67 Juie Fleece, Honoluu (3)
'68 Helen Toknetti, Honoluu
'69 Lenora Yuen, Honoluu
'70 Marsha Heu, Hailua
'71 Nalani Ann Akana , Wiluku (SPR)
'72 Leslie Hayashi, Wahiawa
'73 Susan Murphy, Kailua (1)
'74 Maenette Ah Nee, Honoluu
'75 Corlis Chang, Honoluu (2)
'76 Karen Kealani Daugherty, Kailua
'77 Maile Apau, Honoluu (S)
'78 Lorna Page, Honoluu
'79 Mayuri Nakasone, Honoluu (SPR)
'80 Pamela Mitchell, Honoluu
'81 Amy Dean, Mililani Town
'82 Lynette Wong, Honoluu
'83 Lynn Anderson, Honoluu
'84 Kendra Yoshimoto, Kaneohe
'85 Michelle Bissen, Kaneohe
'86 Gena Bentkowski, Aiea (SPR)
'87 Carole Koizumi, Mililani (SPR)
'88 Salamasina Sagapolutele, Lai
'89 Elizabeth Ignacio, Honoluu
'90 Seema Ahmed, Honoluu (1)
'91 Sarah Lee, Waipahu(4)
'92 Dori Takata, Honoluu (SPR)
'93 Nesanet Senaite Mitiku, Honoluu
'94 Raechel Kua, Honoluu
'95 Liane Kanani Mark, Honoluu
'96 Karen Sabino, Waianae
'97 Meseret Mitiku, Honoluu
'98 Jocelyn Chong, Honoluu (5)
'99 Jolene Muneno, Aiea (S)
'00 Sandra Kim, Honoluu
'01 Natalie Young, Pearl City
'02 Camille Coates, Hana
'03 Lindsey Libed, Honoluu
'04 Emi Manuia, Aiea (F)
'05 Christian Kitamura, Milliani
'06 Jakara Mato, Honoluu (2)
'07 Kaitlin Koga, Pearl City
'08 Trina Hyun, Honoluu
'09 Alyssa Alysson Ochiai, Honoluu
'10 Juia Hirata, Honoluu
'11 Calla Chang, Honoluu
'12 Hannah Matsunaga, Honolulu

'13 Chelsea Robinson, Mililani

'14 Makana Williams, Honolulu

Select Another State